Mon. Night Ladies

Season:  Begins September (mid)
Time:  This league plays every Monday at 7:00pm

This league is suitable for anyone from novice to those with competitive curling experience. There are various divisions with a round robin format.

 The season ends with Playoffs for both a Club Championship & Presidents Cup.

Teams and singles are welcome.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Contact Royal City Curling Club for more information.

2016-2017 Ladies Standing

2016-2017 Playoffs


 

Block 3

Monday Jan 23rd, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Yager (4-2) L - W Murphy (4-1)
2 Koltun (2-3) T - T Gauthier (2-3)
3 Stagg (1-3) T - T Miller (2-2)
Byes Bowles (2-3)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Wong (2-4) L - W Gagnon (3-3)
5 Shibuya (2-4) L - W Maisey (3-3)
6 House (4-2) L - W Smith (5-1)
Byes Lee (2-4)

Monday Jan 30th, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Yager (4-2) W - L Bowles (2-3)
5 Koltun (2-3) L - W Murphy (4-1)
6 Stagg (1-3) L - W Gauthier (2-3)
Byes Miller (2-2)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 House (4-2) L - W Maisey (3-3)
2 Wong (2-4) L - W Smith (5-1)
3 Lee (2-4) W - L Gagnon (3-3)
Byes Shibuya (2-4)

Wednesday Feb 15th, 2017

Block A - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Miller (2-2) T - T Bowles (2-3)
2 Murphy (4-1) T - T Stagg (1-3)
3 Koltun (2-3) W - L Yager (4-2)
Byes Gauthier (2-3)
Block B - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Wong (2-4) L - W House (4-2)
5 Smith (5-1) W - L Lee (2-4)
6 Gagnon (3-3) W - L Shibuya (2-4)
Byes Maisey (3-3)

Monday Feb 20th, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Miller (2-2) W - L Gauthier (2-3)
5 Stagg (1-3) L - W Yager (4-2)
6 Koltun (2-3) L - W Bowles (2-3)
Byes Murphy (4-1)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Shibuya (2-4) W - L Smith (5-1)
2 Lee (2-4) L - W House (4-2)
3 Maisey (3-3) L - W Wong (2-4)
Byes Gagnon (3-3)

Monday Feb 27th, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Yager (4-2) W - L Miller (2-2)
5 Murphy (4-1) W - L Gauthier (2-3)
6 Stagg (1-3) W - L Bowles (2-3)
Byes Koltun (2-3)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Shibuya (2-4) L - W House (4-2)
2 Lee (2-4) L - W Wong (2-4)
3 Gagnon (3-3) W - L Maisey (3-3)
Byes Smith (5-1)

Monday Mar 6th, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Stagg (1-3) L - W Koltun (2-3)
2 Gauthier (2-3) W - L Bowles (2-3)
3 Murphy (4-1) W - L Miller (2-2)
Byes Yager (4-2)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Lee (2-4) L - W Maisey (3-3)
5 Shibuya (2-4) W - L Wong (2-4)
6 Smith (5-1) W - L Gagnon (3-3)
Byes House (4-2)

Monday Mar 13th, 2017

Block A - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Yager (4-2) W - L Gauthier (2-3)
5 Koltun (2-3) L - W Miller (2-2)
6 Bowles (2-3) W - L Murphy (4-1)
Byes Stagg (1-3)
Block B - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 House (4-2) W - L Gagnon (3-3)
2 Smith (5-1) W - L Maisey (3-3)
3 Shibuya (2-4) L - W Lee (2-4)
Byes Wong (2-4)

2015/16 Season Results

 

Team Yager the Grand AggregateClub Championship for the second straight season! They were unable to attend the Mainland Club Challenge so Club Championship runner-up, Team Gauthier represented Royal City April 8-10 and came in second. They earned a berth in the Pacific International Cup April 13-17.

Also congratulations to Team Gagnon for winning the President’s Cup.