Tuesday/ Thursday Night Mens

Season:  Begins September (mid)
Time:  This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

 You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Click to view Men’s Standings

 

Block 4

Thursday Dec 14th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
2 Ballard (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
6 Bilesky (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
Byes Smith (0-0), Pierce (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 Poulin (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
4 Balfour (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
5 Bassett (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Zwarych (0-0), Degobbi (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Head (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
2 Bonesky (0-0) - Pughe (0-0)
6 Doherty (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
Byes Lefroy (0-0), Stuart (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Lightbody (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
4 Pigs (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
5 Welham (0-0) - Brisebois (0-0)
Byes Bailey (0-0), Dube (0-0)

Tuesday Dec 19th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
5 McArdle (0-0) - Errington (0-0)
6 Smith (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
Byes Ballard (0-0), Shen (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
2 Leake (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
3 Zwarych (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
Byes Bassett (0-0), Balfour (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
5 Pughe (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
6 Lefroy (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (0-0), Head (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
2 Brisebois (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
3 Dube (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
Byes Welham (0-0), Pigs (0-0)

Thursday Dec 21st, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 McArdle (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
2 Bilesky (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
3 Ballard (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Sutton (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Poulin (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
5 Rempel (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
6 Bassett (0-0) - Balfour (0-0)
Byes Leake (0-0), McCabe (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
2 Szabo (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
3 Bonesky (0-0) - Head (0-0)
Byes Pughe (0-0), Oye (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Lightbody (0-0) - Dube (0-0)
5 Kirby (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
6 Welham (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
Byes Brisebois (0-0), Moose Knuckles (0-0)

Tuesday Jan 2nd, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Errington (0-0) - Sutton (0-0)
4 Shen (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
5 Ballard (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
Byes McArdle (0-0), Bilesky (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Balfour (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
2 Bassett (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
6 Leake (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
Byes Poulin (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Pughe (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
4 Head (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
5 Bonesky (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), Szabo (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
2 Welham (0-0) - Dube (0-0)
6 Brisebois (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Kirby (0-0)

Thursday Jan 4th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Errington (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
2 Sutton (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
3 Bilesky (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
Byes Ballard (0-0), Shen (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Leake (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
5 McCabe (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
6 Rempel (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
Byes Bassett (0-0), Balfour (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pughe (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
2 Oye (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
3 Szabo (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (0-0), Head (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
5 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
6 Kirby (0-0) - Dube (0-0)
Byes Welham (0-0), Pigs (0-0)

Tuesday Jan 9th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Shen (0-0) - McArdle (0-0)
5 Errington (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
6 Ballard (0-0) - Sutton (0-0)
Byes Smith (0-0), Pierce (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Balfour (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
2 Leake (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
3 Bassett (0-0) - McCabe (0-0)
Byes Zwarych (0-0), Degobbi (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Head (0-0) - Doherty (0-0)
5 Pughe (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
6 Bonesky (0-0) - Oye (0-0)
Byes Stuart (0-0), Lefroy (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Pigs (0-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
2 Brisebois (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
3 Welham (0-0) - Moose Knuckles (0-0)
Byes Dube (0-0), Bailey (0-0)

Thursday Jan 11th, 2018

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Ballard (0-0) - Bilesky (0-0)
2 Shen (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
3 McArdle (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Sutton (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Bassett (0-0) - Rempel (0-0)
5 Balfour (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
6 Poulin (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
Byes Leake (0-0), McCabe (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Bonesky (0-0) - Szabo (0-0)
2 Head (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
3 Doherty (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
Byes Pughe (0-0), Oye (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Welham (0-0) - Kirby (0-0)
5 Pigs (0-0) - Dube (0-0)
6 Lightbody (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
Byes Brisebois (0-0), Moose Knuckles (0-0)

Tuesday Jan 16th, 2018

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Sutton (0-0) - Smith (0-0)
5 Ballard (0-0) - Pierce (0-0)
6 Errington (0-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes McArdle (0-0), Bilesky (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (0-0) - Zwarych (0-0)
2 Bassett (0-0) - Degobbi (0-0)
3 Leake (0-0) - Balfour (0-0)
Byes Poulin (0-0), Rempel (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Oye (0-0) - Lefroy (0-0)
5 Bonesky (0-0) - Stuart (0-0)
6 Pughe (0-0) - Head (0-0)
Byes Doherty (0-0), Szabo (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (0-0) - Dube (0-0)
2 Welham (0-0) - Bailey (0-0)
3 Brisebois (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Kirby (0-0)