Tues/Thurs Night Mens

Season:  Begins September (mid)
Time:  This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four divisions to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

Contact Royal City Curling Club for more information.

Click to view Men’s Standings

 

Block 3

Thursday Nov 16th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (0-1) L - W Ballard (1-0)
2 Sutton (1-0) W - L Pierce (0-1)
6 Smith (0-1) L - W McArdle (1-0)
Byes Shen (0-0), Leake (0-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 Degobbi (1-0) W - L Bassett (0-1)
4 Pughe (0-1) L - W Bilesky (1-0)
5 Balfour (1-0) W - L Lefroy (0-1)
Byes Errington (0-0), Poulin (0-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Rempel (1-0) W - L Stuart (0-1)
2 Doherty (1-0) W - L Dube (0-1)
6 McCabe (1-0) W - L Oye (0-1)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Head (0-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Kirby (0-1) L - W Bailey (1-0)
4 Moose Knuckles (1-0) W - L Welham (0-1)
5 Bonesky (1-0) W - L Brisebois (0-1)
Byes Szabo (0-0), Pigs (0-0)

Tuesday Nov 21st, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Ballard (1-0) - McArdle (1-0)
5 Pierce (0-1) - Smith (0-1)
6 Shen (0-0) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Sutton (1-0), Zwarych (0-1)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (1-0) - Bassett (0-1)
2 Lefroy (0-1) - Degobbi (1-0)
3 Errington (0-0) - Poulin (0-0)
Byes Balfour (1-0), Pughe (0-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (0-1) - Oye (0-1)
5 Dube (0-1) - McCabe (1-0)
6 Lightbody (0-0) - Head (0-0)
Byes Doherty (1-0), Rempel (1-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (0-1) - Bailey (1-0)
2 Brisebois (0-1) - Kirby (0-1)
3 Szabo (0-0) - Pigs (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (1-0), Moose Knuckles (1-0)

Thursday Nov 23rd, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (0-1) - Shen (0-0)
2 McArdle (1-0) - Leake (0-0)
3 Sutton (1-0) - Zwarych (0-1)
Byes Pierce (0-1), Ballard (1-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (1-0) - Errington (0-0)
5 Bassett (0-1) - Poulin (0-0)
6 Balfour (1-0) - Pughe (0-1)
Byes Lefroy (0-1), Bilesky (1-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (1-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
2 Oye (0-1) - Head (0-0)
3 Doherty (1-0) - Rempel (1-0)
Byes Dube (0-1), Stuart (0-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (0-1) - Szabo (0-0)
5 Bailey (1-0) - Pigs (0-0)
6 Bonesky (1-0) - Moose Knuckles (1-0)
Byes Brisebois (0-1), Welham (0-1)

Tuesday Nov 28th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Pierce (0-1) - Ballard (1-0)
4 Zwarych (0-1) - Leake (0-0)
5 Sutton (1-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes Smith (0-1), McArdle (1-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pughe (0-1) - Poulin (0-0)
2 Balfour (1-0) - Errington (0-0)
6 Lefroy (0-1) - Bilesky (1-0)
Byes Degobbi (1-0), Bassett (0-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Dube (0-1) - Stuart (0-1)
4 Rempel (1-0) - Head (0-0)
5 Doherty (1-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
Byes McCabe (1-0), Oye (0-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-0) - Pigs (0-0)
2 Bonesky (1-0) - Szabo (0-0)
6 Brisebois (0-1) - Welham (0-1)
Byes Kirby (0-1), Bailey (1-0)

Thursday Nov 30th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (0-1) - Leake (0-0)
2 Ballard (1-0) - Smith (0-1)
3 McArdle (1-0) - Shen (0-0)
Byes Sutton (1-0), Zwarych (0-1)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (0-1) - Poulin (0-0)
5 Bilesky (1-0) - Degobbi (1-0)
6 Bassett (0-1) - Errington (0-0)
Byes Balfour (1-0), Pughe (0-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Dube (0-1) - Head (0-0)
2 Stuart (0-1) - McCabe (1-0)
3 Oye (0-1) - Lightbody (0-0)
Byes Doherty (1-0), Rempel (1-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (0-1) - Pigs (0-0)
5 Welham (0-1) - Kirby (0-1)
6 Bailey (1-0) - Szabo (0-0)
Byes Bonesky (1-0), Moose Knuckles (1-0)

Tuesday Dec 5th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (0-1) - Smith (0-1)
5 Pierce (0-1) - McArdle (1-0)
6 Sutton (1-0) - Ballard (1-0)
Byes Shen (0-0), Leake (0-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pughe (0-1) - Degobbi (1-0)
2 Lefroy (0-1) - Bassett (0-1)
3 Balfour (1-0) - Bilesky (1-0)
Byes Errington (0-0), Poulin (0-0)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (1-0) - McCabe (1-0)
5 Dube (0-1) - Oye (0-1)
6 Doherty (1-0) - Stuart (0-1)
Byes Lightbody (0-0), Head (0-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-0) - Kirby (0-1)
2 Brisebois (0-1) - Bailey (1-0)
3 Bonesky (1-0) - Welham (0-1)
Byes Szabo (0-0), Pigs (0-0)

Thursday Dec 7th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (1-0) - McArdle (1-0)
2 Zwarych (0-1) - Shen (0-0)
3 Smith (0-1) - Leake (0-0)
Byes Pierce (0-1), Ballard (1-0)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Balfour (1-0) - Bassett (0-1)
5 Pughe (0-1) - Errington (0-0)
6 Degobbi (1-0) - Poulin (0-0)
Byes Lefroy (0-1), Bilesky (1-0)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (1-0) - Oye (0-1)
2 Rempel (1-0) - Lightbody (0-0)
3 McCabe (1-0) - Head (0-0)
Byes Dube (0-1), Stuart (0-1)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (1-0) - Bailey (1-0)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-0) - Szabo (0-0)
6 Kirby (0-1) - Pigs (0-0)
Byes Brisebois (0-1), Welham (0-1)

Tuesday Dec 12th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Ballard (1-0) - Shen (0-0)
5 Sutton (1-0) - Leake (0-0)
6 Pierce (0-1) - Zwarych (0-1)
Byes Smith (0-1), McArdle (1-0)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (1-0) - Errington (0-0)
2 Balfour (1-0) - Poulin (0-0)
3 Lefroy (0-1) - Pughe (0-1)
Byes Degobbi (1-0), Bassett (0-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (0-1) - Lightbody (0-0)
5 Doherty (1-0) - Head (0-0)
6 Dube (0-1) - Rempel (1-0)
Byes McCabe (1-0), Oye (0-1)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (0-1) - Szabo (0-0)
2 Bonesky (1-0) - Pigs (0-0)
3 Brisebois (0-1) - Moose Knuckles (1-0)
Byes Kirby (0-1), Bailey (1-0)

2015/16 Season Results

Congratulations to Team Pierce for winning the Club Championship for the second season in a row and also for winning the Grand Aggregate. Team Pierce represented Royal City at the Mainland Club Challenge April 8-10 and earned fourth place.

Also, Congratulations to Team Rempel for winning the President’s Cup for the second consecutive year.