Tuesday/ Thursday Night Mens

Season:  Begins September (mid)
Time:  This league plays every Tuesday and Thursday, with draws at 6:45 pm and 9 pm

This league has four blocks to accommodate the novice to competitive curler.

The Men’s league is looking for teams or individual players to join.

 You must be a member to play in the league. (See details under Membership)

League Coordinator: Randy Balfour
Email: thebalfours@shaw.ca

Please contact Randy for more information.

Click to view Men’s Standings

 

Block 3

Thursday Nov 16th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Zwarych (2-4) L - W Ballard (2-4)
2 Sutton (5-1) W - L Pierce (4-2)
6 Smith (3-3) L - W McArdle (4-2)
Byes Shen (2-4), Leake (2-4)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
3 Degobbi (2-4) W - L Bassett (2-4)
4 Pughe (1-5) L - W Bilesky (5-1)
5 Balfour (3-3) W - L Lefroy (1-5)
Byes Errington (5-1), Poulin (5-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Rempel (6-0) W - L Stuart (4-2)
2 Doherty (3-3) W - L Dube (0-6)
6 McCabe (5-1) W - L Oye (3-3)
Byes Lightbody (0-6), Head (3-3)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
3 Kirby (3-3) L - W Bailey (2-4)
4 Moose Knuckles (1-5) W - L Welham (0-6)
5 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Brisebois (4-2)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Pigs (3-3)

Tuesday Nov 21st, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Ballard (2-4) L - W McArdle (4-2)
5 Pierce (4-2) W - L Smith (3-3)
6 Shen (2-4) W - L Leake (2-4)
Byes Sutton (5-1), Zwarych (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (5-1) L - W Bassett (2-4)
2 Lefroy (1-5) L - W Degobbi (2-4)
3 Errington (5-1) W - L Poulin (5-1)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Pughe (1-5)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (4-2) W - L Oye (3-3)
5 Dube (0-6) L - W McCabe (5-1)
6 Lightbody (0-6) L - W Head (3-3)
Byes Doherty (3-3), Rempel (6-0)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (0-6) L - W Bailey (2-4)
2 Brisebois (4-2) L - W Kirby (3-3)
3 Szabo (5-1) W - L Pigs (3-3)
Byes Bonesky (6-0), Moose Knuckles (1-5)

Thursday Nov 23rd, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Smith (3-3) W - L Shen (2-4)
2 McArdle (4-2) L - W Leake (2-4)
3 Sutton (5-1) W - L Zwarych (2-4)
Byes Pierce (4-2), Ballard (2-4)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Errington (5-1)
5 Bassett (2-4) L - W Poulin (5-1)
6 Balfour (3-3) W - L Pughe (1-5)
Byes Lefroy (1-5), Bilesky (5-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 McCabe (5-1) W - L Lightbody (0-6)
2 Oye (3-3) W - L Head (3-3)
3 Doherty (3-3) L - W Rempel (6-0)
Byes Dube (0-6), Stuart (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Kirby (3-3) L - W Szabo (5-1)
5 Bailey (2-4) L - W Pigs (3-3)
6 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Moose Knuckles (1-5)
Byes Brisebois (4-2), Welham (0-6)

Tuesday Nov 28th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
3 Pierce (4-2) W - L Ballard (2-4)
4 Zwarych (2-4) W - L Leake (2-4)
5 Sutton (5-1) W - L Shen (2-4)
Byes Smith (3-3), McArdle (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pughe (1-5) L - W Poulin (5-1)
2 Balfour (3-3) L - W Errington (5-1)
6 Lefroy (1-5) L - W Bilesky (5-1)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), Bassett (2-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
3 Dube (0-6) L - W Stuart (4-2)
4 Rempel (6-0) W - L Head (3-3)
5 Doherty (3-3) W - L Lightbody (0-6)
Byes McCabe (5-1), Oye (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Pigs (3-3)
2 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Szabo (5-1)
6 Brisebois (4-2) W - L Welham (0-6)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Bailey (2-4)

Thursday Nov 30th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Pierce (4-2) W - L Leake (2-4)
2 Ballard (2-4) L - W Smith (3-3)
3 McArdle (4-2) W - L Shen (2-4)
Byes Sutton (5-1), Zwarych (2-4)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Lefroy (1-5) L - W Poulin (5-1)
5 Bilesky (5-1) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
6 Bassett (2-4) L - W Errington (5-1)
Byes Balfour (3-3), Pughe (1-5)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Dube (0-6) L - W Head (3-3)
2 Stuart (4-2) L - W McCabe (5-1)
3 Oye (3-3) W - L Lightbody (0-6)
Byes Doherty (3-3), Rempel (6-0)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Brisebois (4-2) W - L Pigs (3-3)
5 Welham (0-6) L - W Kirby (3-3)
6 Bailey (2-4) L - W Szabo (5-1)
Byes Bonesky (6-0), Moose Knuckles (1-5)

Tuesday Dec 5th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Zwarych (2-4) W - L Smith (3-3)
5 Pierce (4-2) L - W McArdle (4-2)
6 Sutton (5-1) W - L Ballard (2-4)
Byes Shen (2-4), Leake (2-4)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Pughe (1-5) W - L Degobbi (2-4)
2 Lefroy (1-5) L - W Bassett (2-4)
3 Balfour (3-3) L - W Bilesky (5-1)
Byes Errington (5-1), Poulin (5-1)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Rempel (6-0) W - L McCabe (5-1)
5 Dube (0-6) L - W Oye (3-3)
6 Doherty (3-3) L - W Stuart (4-2)
Byes Lightbody (0-6), Head (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Kirby (3-3)
2 Brisebois (4-2) W - L Bailey (2-4)
3 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Welham (0-6)
Byes Szabo (5-1), Pigs (3-3)

Thursday Dec 7th, 2017

A Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
1 Sutton (5-1) W - L McArdle (4-2)
2 Zwarych (2-4) L - W Shen (2-4)
3 Smith (3-3) W - L Leake (2-4)
Byes Pierce (4-2), Ballard (2-4)
B Block - 9:15 PM
Sheet
4 Balfour (3-3) W - L Bassett (2-4)
5 Pughe (1-5) L - W Errington (5-1)
6 Degobbi (2-4) L - W Poulin (5-1)
Byes Lefroy (1-5), Bilesky (5-1)
C Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
1 Doherty (3-3) W - L Oye (3-3)
2 Rempel (6-0) W - L Lightbody (0-6)
3 McCabe (5-1) W - L Head (3-3)
Byes Dube (0-6), Stuart (4-2)
D Block - 7:00 PM
Sheet
4 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Bailey (2-4)
5 Moose Knuckles (1-5) L - W Szabo (5-1)
6 Kirby (3-3) L - W Pigs (3-3)
Byes Brisebois (4-2), Welham (0-6)

Tuesday Dec 12th, 2017

A Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
4 Ballard (2-4) W - L Shen (2-4)
5 Sutton (5-1) L - W Leake (2-4)
6 Pierce (4-2) W - L Zwarych (2-4)
Byes Smith (3-3), McArdle (4-2)
B Block - 6:45 PM
Sheet
1 Bilesky (5-1) W - L Errington (5-1)
2 Balfour (3-3) L - W Poulin (5-1)
3 Lefroy (1-5) W - L Pughe (1-5)
Byes Degobbi (2-4), Bassett (2-4)
C Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
4 Stuart (4-2) W - L Lightbody (0-6)
5 Doherty (3-3) L - W Head (3-3)
6 Dube (0-6) L - W Rempel (6-0)
Byes McCabe (5-1), Oye (3-3)
D Block - 9:00 PM
Sheet
1 Welham (0-6) L - W Szabo (5-1)
2 Bonesky (6-0) W - L Pigs (3-3)
3 Brisebois (4-2) W - L Moose Knuckles (1-5)
Byes Kirby (3-3), Bailey (2-4)